Kelp Powder makes a beautiful deep green soap or you may wish to use it straight or mixed with sea clay, rose clay or other beneficial clays as a mineral-rich facial mask. It will have a slightly oceany scent, perfect in keeping with a theme.
INCI: Laminaria Digitata (Kelp) Powder
SDS Info: Kelp Powder is non-hazardous and does not fall within the labeling requirements of the USDA regulations 29 CFR 1910.1200 or EU Directive 1999/45/EC. As such, it is exempt from SDS requirements.
ITEM TOTAL :
There are items
in your cart
CART TOTAL :