Called "the tree of life" in the Bible and revered in ancient times, the olive tree has a rich history which spans the centuries. Our Olive Leaf Powder is milled from the leaves of olive trees. Consider it as a natural exfoliant in soaps and body polishes. Can also be added to clay masks.
INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Powder
SDS Info: Olive Leaf Powder is non-hazardous and does not fall within the labeling requirements of the USDA regulations 29 CFR 1910.1200 or EU Directive 1999/45/EC. As such, it is exempt from SDS requirements.
ITEM TOTAL :
There are items
in your cart
CART TOTAL :