Castor Wax is derived from the plant Ricinus Communis. Castor Oil is hydrogenated to make a hard, brittle vegetable was with a high melt point. You'll find it useful increase the melt point of body butters as well as lip balms and other anhydrous products. It can be used to thicken emulsions and disperse pigments.
Melting Point: 85-89°÷C (185-192°F)
Saponification Value: 174 mg KOH/g
INCI: Hydrogenated Castor Oil
ITEM TOTAL :
There are items
in your cart
CART TOTAL :