Home > Butters, Oils & Waxes > Oils > Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

This is one of the most versatile oils in soap and toiletry making. It's a wonderful moisturizer, great for massage therapy, an excellent carrier oil for roll on perfumes as well as solid perfumes. It's a must-have addition to soap making as well as for crèmes, lotions, and much more. It's one of my favorites because of the versatility of Sweet Almond. We carry only the ultra refined, clear oil which has no odor to interfere with your fragrances.
 

SAP: 0.136
 

INCI: Prunus Dulcis Oil

 
Price: $5.50
Options
Please choose size
Quantity
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*

Product rating

Sign in to rate

Customer Reviews

There have been no reviews for this product.