Home > Additives > Miscellaneous > Stearic Acid, Palm

Stearic Acid, Palm

Stearic Acid, Palm

Stearic Acid is used for adding body to cremes and lotions and also used to make Cold Process soaps firmer by melting it with oils before adding your lye water. It can cause a slight acceleration so take care when adding it to Cold Process soap if you plan to use a fragrance that has a tendency to accelerate.
 

INCI: Stearic Acid

 

 
Price: $4.25
Options
Please choose size
Quantity
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*

Product rating

Sign in to rate

Customer Reviews

There have been no reviews for this product.