Home > Butters, Oils & Waxes > Oils > Palm Kernel Oil Flakes

Palm Kernel Oil Flakes

Palm Kernel Oil Flakes

Palm Kernel Flakes, which is simply flaked Palm Kernel Oil, is used to create big fluffy bubbles and make a harder bar of soap. It's often used in place of Coconut Oil for those individuals who are sensitive to coconut.

Palm Kernel Oil can also be used in conjunction with coconut as it has nearly identical properties. You'll love this easy-to-work-with, easy-to-measure flake form, for all your soap making. Our recommendation is do not exceed 25%. However, individuals may vary based on preferences.

 

SAP: 0.1560
 

INCI: Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil

 
Price: $4.25
Options
Please choose size
Quantity
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*

Product rating

Sign in to rate

Customer Reviews

There have been no reviews for this product.