Home > INCI Dictionary

INCI Dictionary

 

INCI DICTIONARY
Common Name INCI Name         
Alkanet Root Powder Alkanna Tinctoria Root Powder
Almond Butter Hydrogenated Sweet Almond Oil
Almond Meal Prunus Amygdaldus Dulcis Seed Meal
Almond Oil (Sweet Almond Oil Prunus Amygdaldus Dulcis Oil
Aloe Vera Juice Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice
Annatto Powder Annatto Powder
Annatto Seed Annatto Seed
Apricot Kernel Oil Prunus Armeniaca(Apricot) Kernel Oil
Avocado Oil Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Avocado Butter Hydrogenated Avocado Oil
Babassu Oil Orbignya Oleifera Babassu) Seed Oil
Beef Tallow Tallow
Beeswax Beeswax
Beet Powder Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Powder
Bentonite Clay Bentonite
Buttermilk Powder Buttermilk Powder
Candelilla Wax Candelilla Wax
Canola Oil Canola Oil
Castor Oil Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
Chromium Hydroxide Green Chromium Hydroxide Green
Chromium Oxide Green Chromium Oxide Green
Citric Acid Citric Acid
Citronella Oil Cymbopogon Nardus (Citronella) Oil