Home > Butters, Oils & Waxes > Oils > Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed oil is especially good for people with problem skin as it almost never causes any adverse reactions for those with delicate skin. Grapeseed oil is widely used as a massage oil and an excellent carrier oil. It also has regenerative and restructuring virtues which allow better control of skin moisturization. Grapeseed oil is also rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid quite important for skin and the cell membranes.
 

SAP: 0.192
 

INCI: Vitis vinifera

 
Price: $4.95
Options
Please choose size
Quantity
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*

Product rating

Sign in to rate

Customer Reviews

There have been no reviews for this product.