Home > Fragrances > Fragrances: D Thru H > Frankincense and Myrrh Fragrance Oil

Frankincense and Myrrh Fragrance Oil

Frankincense and Myrrh Fragrance Oil

Frankincense and Myrrh are both resins of trees growing in the Middle East. In ancient times these resins were used for both medicinal purposes and religious rituals. They were considered indispensable as a lifeline to physical health and spiritual well-being. We have looked for a long time for just the right blend of these ethereal fragrances and this one is it! It's beautiful on its own or as part of our famous "White Witch" blend. I guarantee you'll love this one. Discolors only to a cream-white.


  FLASHPOINT: 235°F
Soap Performance: Excellent, discolors to cream-white
Candle: Yes
 

INCI:  Fragrance

 
Price: $4.95
Options
Please choose size
Quantity


: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*

Product rating

Sign in to rate

Customer Reviews

  • Author: Matthew Wilson
    There was no discoloration in my cp soap, but the scent is nice. It actually smells better than the oil I usually buy from a local source. I am excited to see how it cures, but I am sold on this fragrance already.