Home > Lip Balm Supplies > Waxes, Bases & More > Castor Wax Flakes

Castor Wax Flakes

Castor Wax Flakes

Castor Wax is a vegetable derivative of Castor Oil and is widely used in many cosmetic preparations. It's high melt point at approximately 180 degrees makes it great for firmer lip balms. It can successfully be blended with other waxes when you may want to make a stick type lip balm or lipstick that does not easily break. It can be used as a thickening agent in lotions and creams and many other cosmetics such as eye liners, makeup and even hair preparations. It is insoluble in water and is low to no odor so it will not interfere with your fragrance.

 

INCI:Hydrogenated Castor Oil

 

 
Price: $5.95
Options
Please choose size
Quantity
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*

Product rating

Sign in to rate

Customer Reviews

There have been no reviews for this product.